I Only Tweet Now

Wednesday, July 28, 2010

Aku dah bosan dot com

whoa.trust me, this is a REAL FROM THE BOTTOM OF MY HEART "whoa".

I OFFICIALLY do not have the interest to BLOG anymore after three years of blogging. The time has come. Its time to shut this thing off. FOREVER.

or not.LOL

Honestly, I think that engineering students learning Graphics is kinda cool, im not an engineering student, but its just that for them to learn it is awesome. Cz i can see how much they suck at it.lol.or not.maybe the law program should also include Courtroom Situation Sketching as one of the subjects to mould law grads as legal journalists to-be.

Okay I do not have anything in particular to blog about. Midterm is not exactly midterm because its more of a study break which I obviously do NOT study. Okay maybe i do study, but not alot, so it doesnt count.

Oh i know what to blog about.


Yeah, seriously this place that im leaving in, ITS GETTING LAMER and LAMER already. I've roamed this piece of historical land for 19(and counting) years, I do not know where to go anymoree. Every corner is the same thing, cover me with a black cloth or cut my eyeballs out, I'll still be able to work for Reliance or be a taxi driver.

This is how I feel about Malacca!

Friday, July 23, 2010

the long awaited one.

Wow, it HAS been this long since I last updated.

Truth is I havent been in the mood to update stuff here lah.cz its like a complete waste of time.
But to be honest, I'm lying.HAHA.=.= I dont have ANY time last few weeks cz of my midterm Legal System and Legal Method examinations.

Well good news as for the WHOLE of ONE week next week, I'm gonna be as free as hell permits=.=
Okay i ADMIT felicia see, tumblr is really really really MORE interesting than this.damn.but its bit more commercialize to BLOG here, dont you think so? lol.

I saw this super retro bike in campus.

So I'm in a middle of a DEEP DEEP DEEP (actually MUCH MUCH MORE DEEPER) financial crisis lor. I wish I could work now.
If only I could go back to Taekwando and polish the good ol days, and then im good to earn some money! Okay maybe I should.=)


Wednesday, July 21, 2010

Counting dusts

I wearing Reef today.
Aaron just said Park Ji-Sung at least can see the balls.
This is how lame i am.
my life is a bore.

Thursday, July 15, 2010

fishy much?


and we know who won.

Tuesday, July 13, 2010

This may sound gay or whatever, BUT she has the nicest giggle EVER.

Monday, July 12, 2010


Today i saw a cat, it said hi to me.
she told me not to blog it as "IT" cz she was a female.
so I'm telling you all the CAT is a SHE.
She said I'm lame.
Yes I know.
Bye cat.

Friday, July 9, 2010

Volkswagen Van

Come people and tell me what is the purpose of blogging again?
I'll pay you to tell me.
Of course I never say how much I'm paying,
for it is not a valid proposal.
So im not paying you in the end.
goodbye. =)

I'd like to go back to the 60s.
with you.

Thursday, July 8, 2010


In Rengga, I told weeloon you were cute. He said I dunno how to see girls. But I'm telling you now that you are.=)

Wednesday, July 7, 2010


I'm blogging this cz i know something awesome is happening tomorrow=)
something really REALLY awesome.



Monday, July 5, 2010

Saturday, July 3, 2010

the 19th.

I shall revive this blog because it is SO dead.
I have never made by blog dead because simply I awesome=) lol.
So yeah wth, 4 days ago was my birthday. This year I told ppl NOT to really celebrate it AS 19th year should be one of the "REST" years. As in not really celebrating in a big manner. So I told my mum dunit to celebrate.


Some ppl are as awesome as all AWESOMES (except me! =D ) I shall not type anything more. You should just check out the pictures lah.

Thanks peeps for everything. =)